Events Around Inner Harbor, Light City, News

Light City 2017: Schedule of Events

FRIDAY, MARCH 31

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER

11:00 PM DAVID LONDON

11:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

11:00 PM DAVID LONDON

11:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

11:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON
8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HARD ROCK CAFÉ

6:00 PM SUPER CITY (GENRE: POP-ROCK)

7:10 PM HIGH-BRID (GENRE: ROCK)

8:20 PM THEM ANIMALS (GENRE: ROCK)

9:30 PM ALEXIS JOYCE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:15 PM DJ PIERRE BENNUE

6:15 PM ANEXO SOCIAL (GENRE: WORLD)

7:45 PM SANKOFA DANCE THEATER

9:30 PM DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND (GENRE: JAZZ)

11:15 PM THE PLAYERS BAND

5:15 PM GEORGE F. SPICKA (GENRE: NEW JAZZ)

6:30 PM EBB & NOVA (GENRE: ACOUSTIC)

8:00 PM AMA CHANDRA (GENRE: JAZZ/SOUL)

9:30 PM PAPADOSIO (GENRE: JAMTRONICA)

11:15 PM AUBERGINE DANCE: DANCES IN LIGHT

5:30 PM THEM ANIMALS (GENRE: ROCK)

7:00 PM ALEXIS JOYCE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM PIRILAMPO CAPOEIRA: CHAMANDO OS CÉUS (“CALLING ON THE HEAVENS”)

10:00 PM DJ BISKIT (GENRE: OLD SCHOOL HIP-HOP)


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

5:30 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

6:00 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

6:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

7:00 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

7:30 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

6:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

6:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

7:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

9:00 PM MISAKO BALLET

5:00 PM BRASSANOVA

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER
FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

6:30 PM BRASSANOVA

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER
FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM THE 2ND ANNUAL LIGHT CITY OPENING NIGHT CREATIVE ALLIANCE PARADE

8:00 PM LIGHT CITY PARADE OF FOOLS

8:00 PM LIGHT IT UP BLUE PARADE


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”


SATURDAY, APRIL 1

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

11:00 PM DAVID LONDON

11:10 PM DAVID DARWIN

11:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:15 PM GEORGE F. SPICKA (GENRE: NEW JAZZ)

6:30 PM EBB & NOVA (GENRE: ACOUSTIC)

8:00 PM AMA CHANDRA (GENRE: JAZZ/SOUL)

9:30 PM PAPADOSIO (GENRE: JAMTRONICA)

11:15 PM AUBERGINE DANCE: DANCES IN LIGHT

5:30 PM THEM ANIMALS (GENRE: ROCK)

7:00 PM ALEXIS JOYCE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM PIRILAMPO CAPOEIRA: CHAMANDO OS CÉUS (“CALLING ON THE HEAVENS”)

10:00 PM DJ BISKIT (GENRE: OLD SCHOOL HIP-HOP)

5:30 PM DJ HARVEY DENT

7:00 PM KSTONE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM FASHION COMES TO LIGHT: A LIVE WEARABLE ART INSTALLATION

10:00 PM THE CRAWDADDIES (GENRE: ZYDECO)


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

6:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

6:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

7:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

9:00 PM MISAKO BALLET

5:00 PM BRASSANOVA

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER
FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

6:30 PM BRASSANOVA

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER
FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

5:00 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

5:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:00 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

6:30 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

7:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

7:30 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM LIGHT CITY PARADE OF FOOLS

8:00 PM LIGHT IT UP BLUE PARADE

8:00 PM STAR-SPANGLED BALTIMORE


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”


SUNDAY, APRIL 2

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:30 PM THEM ANIMALS (GENRE: ROCK)

7:00 PM ALEXIS JOYCE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM PIRILAMPO CAPOEIRA: CHAMANDO OS CÉUS (“CALLING ON THE HEAVENS”)

10:00 PM DJ BISKIT (GENRE: OLD SCHOOL HIP-HOP)

5:30 PM DJ HARVEY DENT

7:00 PM KSTONE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM FASHION COMES TO LIGHT: A LIVE WEARABLE ART INSTALLATION

10:00 PM THE CRAWDADDIES (GENRE: ZYDECO)

5:30 PM DJ CHRIS BROOKS

7:00 PM THE FRUITION EXPERIENCE (GENRE: NEO-SOUL/JAZZ)

8:30 PM BMORE THAN DANCE: SHAKEOFF SHOWCASE

10:00 PM ZAKKE (GENRE: LATIN FUSION)


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM BRASSANOVA

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

6:30 PM BRASSANOVA

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

5:00 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

5:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:00 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

6:30 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

7:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

7:30 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

5:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

5:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

6:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

7:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM LIGHT IT UP BLUE PARADE

8:00 PM STAR-SPANGLED BALTIMORE

8:00 PM DANCING ON THE WATER


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”


MONDAY, APRIL 3

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:30 PM DJ HARVEY DENT

7:00 PM KSTONE (GENRE: R&B/ROCK)

8:30 PM FASHION COMES TO LIGHT: A LIVE WEARABLE ART INSTALLATION

10:00 PM THE CRAWDADDIES (GENRE: ZYDECO)

5:30 PM DJ CHRIS BROOKS

7:00 PM THE FRUITION EXPERIENCE (GENRE: NEO-SOUL/JAZZ)

10:00 PM ZAKKE (GENRE: LATIN FUSION)

5:30 PM 8 OHMS BAND

7:00 PM BLOOMER (GENRE: ROCK)

8:30 PM THE JOI CARTER BAND (GENRE: ALTERNATIVE)

10:00 PM PYROXOTIC: A FIRE CABARET


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

5:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:00 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

6:30 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

7:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

7:30 PM URBAN CHORAL ARTS SOCIETY

5:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

5:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

6:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

7:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

5:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

5:30 PM BRASSANOVA

6:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

7:00 PM BRASSANOVA

7:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM STAR-SPANGLED BALTIMORE

8:00 PM DANCING ON THE WATER

8:00 PM ILLUMINATED FITNESS WALK


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”


TUESDAY, APRIL 4

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM BEN DREXLER

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM BEN DREXLER

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM BEN DREXLER

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

10:50 PM BEN DREXLER

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”
GREATER MONDAWMIN
7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:30 PM DJ CHRIS BROOKS

7:00 PM THE FRUITION EXPERIENCE (GENRE: NEO-SOUL/JAZZ)

8:30 PM BMORE THAN DANCE: SHAKEOFF SHOWCASE

10:00 PM ZAKKE (GENRE: LATIN FUSION)

5:30 PM 8 OHMS BAND

7:00 PM BLOOMER (GENRE: ROCK)

8:30 PM THE JOI CARTER BAND (GENRE: ALTERNATIVE)

10:00 PM PYROXOTIC: A FIRE CABARET

5:30 PM EDJACATED PHOOLS (GENRE: ROOTS/REGGAE)

7:00 PM LENORE LENOIRE (GENRE: POP-ROCK)

10:00 PM SUPER BUENO (GENRE: TOP 40)


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

5:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

6:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

7:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

5:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

5:30 PM BRASSANOVA

6:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

7:00 PM BRASSANOVA

7:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM DANCING ON THE WATER

8:00 PM ILLUMINATED FITNESS WALK

8:00 PM COLLEGE NIGHT OUT


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM SALIH MAHAMMED

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:20 PM KELLY JO STULL

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:30 PM 8 OHMS BAND

7:00 PM BLOOMER (GENRE: ROCK)

8:30 PM THE JOI CARTER BAND (GENRE: ALTERNATIVE)

10:00 PM PYROXOTIC: A FIRE CABARET

5:30 PM EDJACATED PHOOLS (GENRE: ROOTS/REGGAE)

7:00 PM LENORE LENOIRE (GENRE: POP-ROCK)

10:00 PM SUPER BUENO (GENRE: TOP 40)

5:15 PM GET STEADY (GENRE: ROCK)

6:30 PM FAAME EMANUEL (GRENRE: HIP-HOP)

8:30 PM BMORE THAN DANCE: SHAKEOFF SHOWCASE

9:15 PM DJ JAY CLAXTON (GENRE: HIP-HOP)

10:30 PM BIZ MARKIE (GENRE: DJ/HIP-HOP)


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

5:30 PM BRASSANOVA

6:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

7:00 PM BRASSANOVA

7:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

5:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

5:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

6:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

7:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

7:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM ILLUMINATED FITNESS WALK

8:00 PM COLLEGE NIGHT OUT

8:00 PM KINETIC PROCESSION & BIKE GLOW RALLY


SANDTOWN-WINCHESTER

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – SANDTOWN-WINCHESTER: “SPREAD LIGHT SANDTOWN”
SONDHEIM FOUNTAIN

6:00 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC

10:30 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN


THURSDAY, APRIL 6

CIRCUS OF WONDERS

7:00 PM DAVID LONDON

7:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

7:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

7:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

8:00 PM DAVID LONDON

8:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

8:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

8:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

9:00 PM DAVID LONDON

9:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

9:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN

9:50 PM MAB JUST MAB

10:00 PM DAVID LONDON

10:10 PM DAI ANDREWS

10:30 PM MIKE ROSMAN


COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – COLDSTREAM HOMESTEAD MONTEBELLO: “LIGHT ELEPHANT”


FELL’S POINT MAIN STREET

10:00 AM 13TH ANNUAL PRIVATEER FESTIVAL


GREATER MONDAWMIN

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – GREATER MONDAWMIN: “SAFE & SOUND” PRESENTED BY BGE


HAMILTON LAURAVILLE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMILTON LAURAVILLE : “FLORALUME \ HARFORD RD. AGLOW”


HAMPDEN

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – HAMPDEN: “THE CHANGING FACE OF HAMPDEN”


LIGHT UP THE NIGHT! CONCERT & PERFORMANCE STAGE

5:30 PM EDJACATED PHOOLS (GENRE: ROOTS/REGGAE)

7:00 PM LENORE LENOIRE (GENRE: POP-ROCK)

10:00 PM SUPER BUENO (GENRE: TOP 40)

5:15 PM GET STEADY (GENRE: ROCK)

6:30 PM FAAME EMANUEL (GRENRE: HIP-HOP)

8:30 PM BMORE THAN DANCE: SHAKEOFF SHOWCASE

9:15 PM DJ JAY CLAXTON (GENRE: HIP-HOP)

10:30 PM BIZ MARKIE (GENRE: DJ/HIP-HOP)

5:15 PM PEABODY PREPARATORY WIND ORCHESTRA

6:30 PM BLOOD MIST (GENRE: METAL)

8:00 PM PYROPHILIA

9:30 PM OZOMATLI (GENRE: LATIN FUNK/HIP-HOP)

11:00 PM DJ SHANNON


LITTLE ITALY

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – LITTLE ITALY: “THE SWEETNESS OF DOING NOTHING” PRESENTED BY KAISER PERMANENTE


MINI LIGHT CITY

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:30 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

6:00 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

6:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

7:00 PM CRESCENT MOON KARAGOZ SHADOW PUPPET THEATER FEATURING CLIFF LONG, FOUNDER AND MAIN PUPPETEER

7:30 PM BALTIMORE HOOP LOVE: CIRCLE CIRCUS OF LIGHT

5:00 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

5:30 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

6:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:00 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

6:30 PM PEABODY BASS TRIO

7:00 PM BLACK CHERRY PUPPET THEATER: LIFE IS AN OYSTER, OPUS 29

7:30 PM DANCE & BMORE FAZAFAM: FAZAFAM FAMILY JAM

5:00 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

5:30 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

6:00 PM BRASSANOVA

6:30 PM XPRESSIVE4EVER DANCE, INC.

7:00 PM BALTIMORE JAZZ ALLIANCE

7:30 PM BRASSANOVA


NIGHTLY MOMENT

8:00 PM COLLEGE NIGHT OUT

8:00 PM KINETIC PROCESSION & BIKE GLOW RALLY

12:00 AM LIGHT CITY FINALE FIREWORKS BY GRUCCI


SANDTOWN-WINCHESTER

7:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – SANDTOWN-WINCHESTER: “SPREAD LIGHT SANDTOWN”
SONDHEIM FOUNTAIN

6:00 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC

10:30 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC

8:00 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC

10:30 PM SQUONK: CYCLE SONIC


STATION NORTH

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”

12:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – STATION NORTH: “DUOX4ODELL’S: YOU’LL KNOW IF YOU BELONG”


WAVERLY

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

6:00 PM NEIGHBORHOOD LIGHTS – WAVERLY: “PROTEAN”

FOR MORE INFORMATION

Recommended

Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.